Register for NBPA Clinic - SAT, June 24, 2017

United Propects Logo

NYC Elite Basketball AAU Club
Washington Heights

About Us

United Propsects (UP) NYC elite basketball AAU club was founded to help develop young student athletes to play the highest levels of elite basketball in the New York tri-state area. UP is dedicated to developing their players to prepare them for a successfull high school basketball career by having their kids playing in on a small roster, train consistently with the top local basketball skill trainers, providing experienced coaches and by playing at the highest levels available in the northeast youth basketball circuits. Currently United Prospect basketballl team competes in elite 7th grade and elite 8th grade tournaments and leagues.




Head Coach

picture of Mark Jerome
Coach Mark Jerome is a veteran coach in the NYC youth basketball scene. Mark has over 15 years coaching elite AAU youth basketball with the Riverside Hawks organization.




Contact Us

(888) 778-6483

contact@unitedprospects.org

2016 Fall / 2017 Winter

Upcoming Travel Tournaments (7th & 8th Grade)

DEC 3rd-4th: Basketball Spotlight - Neptune, NJ

DEC 16th-18th: Tri-State Classic Battle I - Bronx, NY

JAN 21-22: Adidas Select - King of Prusia, PA

FEB 4th-5th: Adidas Select - Hanover, MA

MAR 11-12: Adidas Select Championship - Ardsley, NY

MAR 25-26: AGAME Shootout - Manheim, PA

Upcoming Local Leagues

NOV 20 Thru March: LIVE CITY ELITE WINTER - Riverbank State Park ( 7th & 8th Grade )

NOV 20 thru March: Zero Gravity Winter League - House of Sports ( 8th grade Divisioin )

NOV 20 thru March: The Premier League - RIverbank State Park ( 8th grade Division )

NOV 20 thru March: Hooperstown Winter League - Mount Vernon ( 8th Grade Division )




Practices

All practices at MS 324 Partia Mirabal School
21 Jumel Pl, New York, NY 10032
on Thursdays between 6:15pm to 8:15pm




Schedule / Results

2017 Spring

    no game
    Optional Camp
    Local Game ( < 1hr drive)
    Travel Game( < 2hrs drive)
    Overnight Game ( > 4hrs drive )

Date Time Team Activity Location Result
Week 1
THU MAR 16th 6:15pm   Spring Tryouts MS 324  
SAT MAR 18th          
SUN MAR 19TH          
Week 2
TUE MAR 21st 6pm to 8pm   Team Practice Terminal 24  
THU MAR 23rd 6:15pm   Spring Tryouts MS 324  
SAT MAR 25th     AGAME Super Shootout ( 8u-14u ) Manheim, PA 2-2
SUN MAR 26th     AGAME Super Shootout ( 8u-14u ) Manheim, PA 2-2
Week 3
WED MAR 29 6pm-8pm   Team Practice Terminal 324  
THU MAR 30th 4pm-6pm   Team Practice Terminal 324  
SAT APR 1st     ZG Havoc at the House ( 9u - Varsity ) Ardsley, NY 2-1
SUN APR 2nd     ZG Havoc at the House ( 9u - Varsity ) Ardsley, NY 2-1
Week 4 (D1 Recruiting Period April 6 12pm to 9th )
THU APR 6th     NO PRACTICE MS 324  
SAT APR 8th          
SUN APR 9th          
Week 5 (D1 Recruiting Period April 14th to 19th )
THU APR 13th     NO PRACTICE MS 324  
SAT APR 15th          
SUN APR 16th          
Week 6 ( D1 Evaluation Period April 21-23rd )
WED APR 19th 6pm-8pm   13U Team Practice Terminal 24  
FRI APR 21th 7pm-9pm   13U Team Practice Terminal 24  
SAT APR 22nd     ZG NYC Bigtime Challenge ( 3rd - 12th ) Ardsley, NY 2-1
SUN APR 23th     ZG NYC Bigtime Challenge ( 3rd - 12th ) Ardsley, NY 2-1
Week 7 ( D1 Evaluation Period April 28-30th )
WED APR 26th 7:30pm to 9pm   13u Practice Terminal 24  
FRI APR 28th 7:00pm to 9pm   13u Practice Terminal 24  
SAT APR 29th     13u Tri State Final Battle, New York, NY
Westchester, NY 2-1
SUN APR 30th     13u Tri State Final Battle, New York, NY
Westchester, NY 2-1
Week 8
THU MAY 4th     Practice MS 324  
SAT MAY 6th     Spring Jam Classic Basketball Championships 13u ( 8th Grade Division )

Mawah, NJ 1-2
SUN MAY 8th     Spring Jam Classic Basketball Championships 13u ( 8th Grade Division ) Mawah, NJ 1-2
Week 9
MON MAY 8th 7:30pm-9:30pm   Team Practice HOS  
WED MAY 10th 6:30pm-8:30pm   Team Practice Terminal 24
 
SAT MAY 13th          
SUN MAY 14th          
Week 10
MON MAY 15th 7:30pm to 9:30pm   Team Practice HOS  
SAT MAY 20th     Metro Elite Challenge 13u
Rockland County, NY 4-0
SUN MAY 21th     Metro Elite Challenge 13u
Rockland County, NY 4-0
Week 11
WED MAY 22th

7:30pm to 9:30pm

  Team Practice HOS  
WED MAY 24th

6:30pm to 8:30pm

  Practice Terminal 24  
SAT MAY 27th        
SUN MAY 28th        
Week 12
WED MAY 31st 6:30pm to 8:30pm   Practice Terminal 24
 
FRI JUN 2nd     Rumble int he Bronx ( 10u-14u ) New York, NY  
SAT JUN 3rd     Rumble int he Bronx ( 10u-14u ) New York, NY  
SUN JUN 4th     Rumble in the Bronx ( 10u-14u ) New York, NY  
Week 13
MON JUN 5th 7:30pm to 9:30pm   Team Practice HOS  
WED JUN 7th

6:30pm to 8:30pm

  Practice Terminal 24  
SATJUN 10th     ZG National Finals ( 3rd to 1th ) Boston, MA  
SUN JUN 11th     ZG National Finals ( 3rd to 2th ) Boston, MA  
Week 14
WED JUN 14th          
SATJUN 17th          
SUN JUN 18th          
Week 15
WED JUN 21st          
SATJUN 24th          
SUN JUN 25th          

2017 Winter

Date Time Team Activity Location Result
Week 1
THU DEC 1st 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT DEC 3rd   13Uaway Bball Spotlight Tip off Classic vs Hustle Elite Neptune, NJ W 41-28
SAT DEC 3rd   13Uaway Bball Spotlight Tip off Classic vs Boston Finest Neptune, NJ L 58-48
SUN DEC 4th   14Uaway Bball Spotlight Tip off Classic vs Riverside Hawks Neptune, NJ L 44-24
    14Uaway Bball Spotlight Tip off Classic vs Team Final {orange} Neptune, NJ L 45-28
    13Uaway Bball Spotlight Tip off Classic vs Playtime Panthers Neptune, NJ L
SUN DEC 4th   14Uaway Bball Spotlight Tip off Classic vs Playtime Panthers Neptune, NJ L
Week 2
THU DEC 8th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT DEC 10th 10:00am 14Uw ZGWL 8th at HOS vs New Haven Heat [ Court 4 ] Ardsley, NY  
SAT DEC 10th 12:00pm 14Uw ZGWL 8th at HOS vs White Plains Tigers [ Court 1 ] Ardsley, NY  
SUN DEC 11th 10:00am 14Uw Hooperstown 8th vs Triple Threat Westchester L 38-39
SUN DEC 11th 1:00pm 14Uw Hooperstown 8th vs MS Hoops Westchester L 35-38
SUN DEC 11th 6:30pm 8th [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH va Jr Hugenots [ Court 1 ] NYC  
Week 3
THU DEC 15th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT DEC 17th 8:00am 13Uaway Tri State Classic Battle 7th vs NY Lightning [ Harry Truman HS ] Bronx, NY L
SAT Dec 17th 10:00am 13Uaway Tri State Classic Battle 7th vs Courtmasters Elite[ Harry Truman HS ] Bronx, NY L
SAT DEC 17th 10:00am 8TH [edwin] ZGWL 8th at HOS vs Empower Heat [ Court 4 ] Ardsley, NY L
SUN DEC 18th 8:00am 13Uaway Tri State Classic Battle 7th vs Elmcor   L
SUN DEC 18th 10:00am 14Uw Hooperstown 8th HT (Parks) Westchester W 41-47
SUN DEC 18th 12:30pm 14Uw Hooperstown 8th Rye Dragons Westchester L 34-41
SUN DEC 18th 4:30pm 8th [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Riverbank [ Court 2 ] NYC L < 10
Week 4
THU DEC 22nd 6:15pm   NO PRACTICE    
SAT DEC 24th          
SUN DEC 25th          
Week 5
THU DEC 29th 6:15pm   NO PRACTICE    
SAT DEC 31st          
SUN JAN 1st          
Week 6
THU JAN 5th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT JAN 7th 11:00am 14Uw ZGWL 8th at HOS vs Ballercise Elite 1 [ Court 4 ] Ardsley, NY L 45-37
SAT JAN 7th 12:00pm 14Uw ZGWL 8th at HOS vs Rye Garnets [ Court 4 ] Ardsley, NY W 48-56
SAT JAN 7th 3:30pm 7th LCEW GAMES 7TH vs New Heights NYC L 59-52
SUN JAN 8th 2:00pm 14Uw Hooperstown 8th Rye Dragons Westchester L 36-41
SUN JAN 8th 6:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs A&M Sports [ Court 1 ] NYC L 43-42
Week 7
THU JAN 12th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT JAN 14th 9:00am 14Uw ZGWL 8th at HOS vs Tri State Thunder Red [ Court 3 ] Ardsley, NY  
SAT JAN 14th 11:00am 14Uw ZGWL 8th at HOS vs New Rochelle Jr, Huguenotes [Court 3] Ardsley, NY  
SAT JAN 14th 3:30pm 14Uaway LCEW GAMES 8th vs Marksmen NYC  
SAT JAN 14th 4:30pm 7th LCEW GAMES 7th vs Rising Stars NYC  
SUN JAN 15th 1:00pm 14Uw Hooperstown 8th Rye Dragons Westchester L 38-48
SUN JAN 15th 5:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Epic Bucks Damian[ Court 2 ] NYC  
SUN JAN 15th 6:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Global Sports[ Court 2 ] NYC  
Week 8
THU JAN 19th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT JAN 21st   13Uaway/ 14Uaway Adidas Select Session 1, King of Prusia, PA    
SUN JAN 22nd   13Uaway/14Uaway Adidas Select Session 1, King of Prusia, PA    
Week 9
THU JAN 26th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT JAN 28th 10:00am 14Uw[edwin] ZGWL 8th at HOS vs New Rochelle Jr. Huguenotes [ Court 3 ] Ardsley, NY  
SAT JAN 28th 12:00pm 14Uw[edwin] ZGWL 8th at HOS vs Tri State Thunder Red [ Court 3 ] Ardsley, NY  
SAT JAN 28th 4:30pm 8th LCEW GAMES 8TH vs Rising Stars NYC [c1] NYC  
SAT JAN 28th 5:30pm 7th LCEW GAMES 7TH (1) vs BK Rens [c2] NYC  
SUN JAN 29th 12:30pm 14Uw [edwin] Hooperstown 8th Triple Threat Westchester L 46-55
SUN JAN 29th 1:30pm 14Uw [edwin] Hooperstown 8th MS Hoops Westchester L 49-46
SUN JAN 29th 4:30pm   GSA 7 vs Riverside Gold    
SUN JAN 29th 6:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Hoop Strong [ Court 1 ] NYC  
Week 10
THU FEB 2nd 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT FEB 4th   13Uaway/14Uaway Adidas Select Session 2 Hanover, MA  
SUN FEB 5th   13Uaway/14Uaway Adidas Select Session 2 Hanover, MA  
SUN FEB 5th 3:30pm   GSA 7 vs Inifnite Athletics White    
Week 11
THU FEB 9th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT FEB 11th 10:00am 14Uw Hooperstown 8th Triple Threat Westchester W 45-34
SAT FEB 11th 11:00am 14Uw Hooperstown 8th HT (Parks) Westchester L 58-48
SAT FEB 11th   7th LCEW GAMES 7th (1) NYC L
SUN FEB 12th 10:00am 14Uw ZGWL 8th at HOS vs Castle [ Court 3 ] Westchester W
SUN FEB 12 4:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Wizards [ Court 1 ] NYC W
SUN FEB 12th 6:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Jr Hugenots [ Court 2 ] NYC L
Week 12
THU FEB 16th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT FEB 18th 8th 8th Live CIty Elite vs BK Rens NYC L 45-55
SAT FEB 18th          
Week 13
THU FEB 23rd 6:15pm   NO PRACTICE MS 324  
SAT FEB 25th 2:30pm 8th Live City Elite League: Riverbank NYC  
SUN FEB 26th 5:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Wizards [ Court 2 ] NYC  
SUN FEB 26th 6:30pm 8TH [edwin] RIVERBANK PREMIER LEAGUE 8TH vs Riverbank [ Court 2 ] NYC  
Week 14
THU MAR 2nd 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT MAR 4th       Westchester  
SUN MAR 5th       Westchester  
Week 15
THU MAR 9th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT MAR 11th   13Uaway/14Uaway Adidas Championships NYC  
SUN MAR 12th   13Uaway/14Uaway Adidas Championships NYC  

2016 Fall

Date Time Team Activity Location Result
Week 1
THU SEP 22nd     Tryout MS 324  
SAT SEP 24th 9:00am 14U ZG Battle at Brewster 14U vs 8th Middletown Finest Brewster, NY L 71-26
SAT SEP 24th 12:00pm 14U ZG Battle at Brewster 14U vs 8th Greenwich Stars Blue Brewster, NY W 49-38
SUN SEP 25th 8:00am 14U ZG Battle at Brewster 14U vs 8th Ballercise Elite Brewster, NY W 52-50
Week 2
THU SEP 29th     Tryout MS 324  
SAT OCT 1st 3:30pm 14U Live CIty Fall Elite 14U vs 8th Back to Basics New York, NY W 35-51
SAT OCT 1st 5:30pm 7th Live CIty Fall Elite 7TH vs 7th House Elite New York, NY L 32-39
SUN OCT 2nd 4:00pm 7th Live CIty Fall Elite 7TH vs 7th A&M Sports New York, NY W 37-56
SUN OCT 2nd 5:30pm 8TH Gauchos Roundball Classic 8TH vs 8th Young Bucks New York, NY W < 5
Week 3
THU OCT 6th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
FRI OCT 7th 8:00pm 8TH Gauchos Roundball Classic 8th vs 8th NJ Playaz New York, NY L by 4
SAT OCT 8th 9:00am 7TH Gauchos Roundball Classic 7th vs 7th NY Gauchos New York, NY L > 20
SAT OCT 8th 11:00am 14U Bball Shootout Fall Classic 14u vs 8th Cardinals Fairfield, NJ W >15
SAT OCT 8th 12:00pm 14U Bball Shootout Fall Classic 14u vs 8th Hoop Dreams Fairfield, NJ W >10
SAT OCT 8th 2:00pm 14U Bball Shootout Fall Classic 14u vs 8th Wayne PAL Fairfield, NJ L by 10
Week 4
THU OCT 13th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT OCT 15th 3:30pm 8TH Live CIty Fall Elite 8th vs Ballercise Elite New York, NY L 46-28
SUN OCT 16th 4:00pm 7TH Live CIty Fall Elite 7TH vs Ballercise Elite New York, NY L 48-42
Week 5
THU OCT 20th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
FRI OCT 21st 7:00pm 13u Gauchos Roundball Game vs Kirk All stars New York, NY L by 12
SAT OCT 22nd 12:00pm 13U War on the Floor 5.0 at HOS (court 2) vs Courtmasters Elite Weschester, NY L 32-49
SAT OCT 22nd 4:00pm 13U War on the Florr 5.0 at HOS (court 3) vs Riverside Hawks - Kohfi Westchester, NY W 68-23
SUN OCT 23rd 11:00am 13U War on the Floor 5.0 at HOS (court 2) vs Wayne PAL Westchester, NY W forfirt
SUN OCT 23rd 11:00am 13U War on the Floor 5.0 at HOS (court 2) vs C4 Westchester, NY W 63-33
Week 6
THU OCT 27th 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT OCT 29th 3:30pm 14Unyc Live CIty Fall Elite 8TH vs 95 Athletics New York, NY W
SUN OCT 30th 2:00pm 14Unyc Live CIty Fall Elite 8TH vs Newburg New York, NY L < 5
SUN OCT 30th 3:00pm 7TH Live City Fall Elite 7TH vs Middletown Finest 6th (consilation game for opponent) New York, NY W
SUN OCT 30th 4:00pm 14Unyc Live CIty Fall Elite 8TH vs PSA New York, NY L
Week 7
THU - NOV 3rd 6:15pm   Practice MS 324  
SAT NOV 5th   13U ZG Battle for the Belt 13U vs Courtmasters New York, NY L 50-63
SAT NOV 5th 4:30pm 13U Live CIty Fall Elite 7TH vs Seaford Heat New York, NY L < 5
SAT NOV 5th 5:30pm 14Unyc Live CIty Fall Elite 8TH vs Seaford Heat New York, NY L
SUN NOV 6th 9:00am 13U ZG Battle for the Belt 13U vs Queens Pythons New York, NY W 25-46
SUN NOV 11:00am 13U ZG Battle for the Belt 13U vs Lightning - Wagner New York, NY L 50-48
Week 8
THU NOV 10th 6:15pm   CANCELED MS 324  
SUN NOV 13th 1:00pm 7TH Live CIty Fall Elite 7TH vs RENs New York, NY W 34-31